Impassioned adventurers. Talented teachers.

Request Info

Meet Our Camp Staff

Browse by location on the right or meet staff from all of our locations below! 

Elijah Andrews

Camp Director

Bryan MacInnes

Camp Director

Amber Hullibarger

Camp Director

Cyrus Allen

Camp Director

Angela Fazzini

Aftercare Supervisor

ArieAnna Torrez

Instructor

Robert Angelone

Instructor

Lucas Mossell

Instructor

Simone Christopherson

Instructor

Robb Wehrmeister

Instructor

Jacob Bushong

Instructor

Sarah Martin

Instructor

Daniela Pavlova

Instructor

Calleigh Kaufmann

Instructor

Mary Seelig

Instructor

Alexandria Courtney

Instructor

Luke Snyder

Instructor

Kathryn Bloise

Instructor

Makalla Cordova

Instructor

Marshall Winter

Assistant Director

Katie Riley

Greenwood Village Camp Director

Eric Landry

Aftercare Supervisor

Kristen Wenzel

Instructor

Montgomery Fraser

Instructor

Holly McLane

Instructor

Bereket Abera

Instructor

Paige Jones

Instructor

Crystal Rattin

Instructor

Kylie Guthrie

Instructor

Hope VanDevere

Instructor

Tristan Akason

Instructor

Erik Davies

Instructor

Benjamin Itangishaka

Instructor

Ann Velarde

Oakland Camp Director

Kelsey Coney

Assistant Director

Anna Davidson

Instructor

Louis Spafford

Instructor

Elizabeth Nickles

Instructor

Amanda Martin

Instructor

Tamra Brooks

Instructor

Christina Reese

Instructor

Kristoffer Amundsen

Instructor

Sydney Satre

Instructor

Brittany Matuszak

Instructor

Marcy Kerbein

Instructor

Addison Mayer

Director

Stefanie Dianne

Instructor

Jame Schutt

Instructor

Haley Terpenny

Instructor

Nicole Hurley

Instructor

Jenna Carlson

Instructor

Calvin Lietz

Instructor

Annika Nygren

Instructor

Lessley Bender

Instructor

Riley Schumm

Instructor

Kevin Hoffinger

Instructor

Ben Schleifer

Instructor

Nicole Ramey

Instructor

Tilly Schoonhoven

Instructor

Briana Bostic

Instructor`

Nick Ferguson

Instructor

Clayton Wolfe

Instructor

Monica Williams

Instructor

Jackelyn Latham

Camp Director

Elizabeth English

Aftercare Supervisor

Anthony Elibert

Aftercare Supervisor

Hailey Dickson

Instructor

Shannon Hunter

Instructor

Anthea Shore

Instructor

Thomas Karaffa

Instructor

Megan Brief

Instructor

Talia Baker

Director

Maxwell Marsh

Assistant Director

Allison Buell

Assistant Director

Taylor Hourigan

Instructor

Nic Burdick

Instructor

Nicholas Rucci

Instructor

Laura Petersen

Instructor

Jordan Sein

Instructor

Jalissa DeHaan

Instructor

Christopher Caputo

Instructor

Cale Goldberg

Instructor

Daniel Fluharty

Golden Camp Director

Joshua Larkin

Assistant Director

Samantha Wheelock

Assistant Director

Bryan MacInnes

Director

Kelly Bischoping

Aftercare Supervisor

Rowan Waller

Instructor

Stephen Von Mohr

Instructor

Zachary Hykan

Instructor

William Ostendorf

Instructor

Rachel Ditzler

Instructor

Miranda Martin

Instructor

Keri Latta

Instructor

Rachel Larsen

Instructor

Josh Hummel

Instructor

John Pakan

Instructor

Ella Luepke

Instructor

Dani Schultz

Instructor

Cody Woolsey

Instructor

Caleb Linville

Instructor

Ashley Zugschwert

Instructor

Andrea Stutesman

Instructor

Samantha Badeau

Instructor

Manuel Armijo-Martinez

Instructor

Valerye Perry

Instructor

Soliyah Stevens-Ogaz

Instructor

Matthew Haron

Instructor

Nichole Searle

Director

Uriah Beauchamp

Assistant Director

Laurie Lee

Aftercare Supervisor

Raquel Yon

Instructor

Trinity Parker

Instructor

Kelli Nelson

Instructor

Erin Kelley

Instructor

Sophia Shiller

Instructor

Michael Chandler

Instructor`

Ryan Davis

Director

Richard Hickman

Assistant Director

Mary Nagy

Instructor

Joshua Imlay

Instructor

Ariel Sena-Calvillo

Instructor

Samantha Dhainin

Instructor

Asheigh Deeds

Instructor

Megan Kleppe

Instructor

Emily Howard

Instructor

Sarah Bennett

Instructor

Charley Neisner

Instructor

Zachery Burton

Instructor

Rachael Perkins

Instructor

Nate Thoreson

Director

Rachael Fecteau

Instructor

Sean Anderson

Instructor

Nathan Robey

Instructor

Mary McCormick

Aftercare Instructor

Miya Stoudenmire

Aftercare Supervisor

Kayla Brown

Instructor

Tiffany Read

Instructor

Instructor

Abraham Padilla

Assistant Director

Nikolas Buchanan

Assistant Director

Sarah Kay Pike

Instructor

Marie Scanlan

Instructor

Madison McGuire

Instructor

Ezgi Babacan

Instructor

Matt Nolen

Instructor

Brian Parrish

Instructor

Stephen Schilling

Instructor

Patrick Callahan

Instructor

Jasmine Muniz

Instructor

Kaia Bierman

Instructor

Jeffrey Jordan

Instructor

Rayburn McColloh

Instructor

Joshua Schofield

Instructor

Grace Patrick

Instructor

Keagan French

Director

Marie Abrahams

Assistant Director

Kyle Newman

Assistant Director

Cara Weisbach

Instructor

Corrie VanLaanen

Instructor

Martha Vadnais

Instructor

Lacey Upham

Instructor

Jocelyn Trujillo

Instructor

Nick Spencer

Instructor

Jessie Slepicka

Instructor

Anna Schulman

Instructor

Anna Porter

Instructor

Paige Nikolov

Instructor

Kylie Kildow

Instructor

Nicole Jones

Instructor

Kenneth Hansen

Instructor

Nicole Gaspari

Instructor

Stacey Ferrara

Instructor

Heather Cardneau

Director

Adam Smath

AD of Expeditions

Tarah Waters

AD of Operations

Cody Miller

AD of Programs

Vanessa Lopez

Camp Nurse

Max Ginsberg

Adventure Education Intern

Katherine Frederick

Instructor

Billy Williams

Activity Supervisor- Aquatics/Adventure

Eric Rightor

Director

Payton Hoops

AD of Operations

Alex Rhue

AD of Expeditions

Bryce Simonds

AD of Programs

Michael Johnstone

Activity Supervisor- Mountain Biking

Nathaniel Bibat

Activity Supervisor- Aquatics

Matt Reffitt

Director of Dining Services

Katie Smart

Camp Nurse

Kaitlin Kearns

Clinic Assistant

Ethan Bibat

Adventure Education Intern

Landon Lucy

Adventure Education Intern

Spencer McCormick

Instructor

Sarah Chiazza

Instructor

Sarah Hitzemann

Instructor

Samuel Alper

Instructor

Patricia Goble

Instructor

Madison Groeninger

Instructor

Leif Larson

Instructor

Bayle Butler

Instructor

Mary Fultz

Instructor

Kelly Wisniewski

Instructor

Katherine Englert

Instructor

Rachel Glod

Instructor

Samantha Silverman

Instructor

Madisyn Matteucci

Instructor

Amber Munoz

Instructor

Jacqueline Archdeacon

Instructor

Ali Baghaei

Instructor

Brandi Mallard

Instructor

Alexa Sperry

Instructor

Andrea Stemple

Instructor

Britta Mathiowetz

Instructor

Katherine Green

Instructor

Casey Culp

Instructor

Kelly Glaser

Instructor

Courtney Orey

Instructor

Kathryn Rogers

Instructor

Jordan Wilkins

Instructor

Jackie Ku

Instructor

Mary Murphy

Instructor

Collin Dunlavey

Instructor

Trey Davis

Instructor

Luis Castro

Instructor

Sarah James

Instructor

Robert Regan

Instructor

Luke Dolan

Instructor

Marco Johnson

Instructor

Lisa Wharton

Instructor

Jack Drew

Instructor

Jordyn Johnson

Instructor

Mckenzie Goudreau

Instructor

Victoria Humbard

Instructor

Gennaro Valant

Instructor

Tyler Randazzo

Activity Supervisor- Mountain Biking

Chelsea Hodgkins

Instructor

Julia Dickson

Instructor

Jordan Davis

Instructor

Nick Piatt

Instructor

Joshua Hill

Instructor

Erik Walters

Instructor

Camille Zwaan

Instructor

Brian Eifert

Instructor

Alexander Hart

Instructor

Ari Goodman

Instructor

Kerry Taylor

Instructor

Ella Murray

Instructor

Stephen Rotella

Instructor

Olivia Raiola

Instructor

Thomas Tolman

Instructor

Eric Heirshberg

Instructor

Lucy Rojek

Instructor

Cameron Burns

Instructor

Devin Murray

Instructor

Shelby Clarke

instructor

Lucia Terpak

Instructor

Julia Slusher

Instructor

Jessica Keil

Instructor

Charles McCabe

Instructor

Morgan Cofer

Instructor

Kevin Shepard

Instructor

Devyn Hoffman

Instructor

Halee Sanko

Instructor

Derek Hall

Instructor

Geneva Mayall

Instructor

Miranda Harris

Instructor

Leah Carroll

Instructor

Natalie Shyu

Instructor

Matt Furman

Palo Alto Camp Director

Suzanne Jackson

Instructor

Steve Yang

Instructor

R Jeremy Weiner

Instructor

Amy Warner

Instructor

Harrison Laine

Instructor

Neil Richardson

Assistant Director

Sara Barr

Mill Valley Camp Director

Jamie Saverin

Assistant Director

David Yale

Instructor

Andrew Wolocatuik

Instructor

Stephen von Mohr

Instructor

Kierra Smith

Instructor

John Meek

Instructor

Milica Barjaktarcovik

Instructor

Dane Larson

Operations Coordinator- CA

Rita Stewart

Instructor

Natalie Auer

Instructor

Grady Eldridge

Instructor

Lila Bell

Instructor

Chris Thompson

Instructor

Abby Fisch

Educator In Training

Perry Shirley

Instructor

Zachery Converse

Instructor

Stephanie Satler

Substitute Instructor

Bill Sassani

Events/ Substitute Instructor

Brianna Sage

Instructor

Morgan Dolginow

Instructor

Edith Borrebach

Instructor

Joshua Schultz

Instructor

Miranda Elise Mills

Instructor

Christine Shuster

Instructor

Stephanie Rich

Instructor

Caroline Saunders

Instructor

Michael Roche

Instructor

Kyle Kahl

Instructor

Kristine Phillips

Instructor

Lauren Presley

Instructor

Becca Morland

Instructor

James Parker

Instructor

Lisa Melendy

Instructor

Alexis Rodriguez-Hefty

Instructor

Maria Medvedev

Instructor

Anthony Shough

Instructor

Alayna Troha

Instructor

Nicole Passeri

Instructor

Kristen Collins

Instructor

Emily Mcpeek

Instructor

Alysha Kurzy

Instructor

Hayley Krawitz

Aftercare Supervisor

Tzvi Bieler

Valmont Bike Park Camp Director

Tara Kellett

Instructor

Zachary Johnston

Instructor

Kimberly Rose

Instructor

Graham James

Instructor

Michael Lane

Instructor

Lindsey Miller Stokes

Instructor

Stephanie Herevia

Instructor

Kassandra Gunn

Sub

Brennan Jadin

Instructor

Silas Henton

INstructor

Bethany Mitch

Instructor

Blair Holman

Instructor

Gabriel Grenier

Instructor

Jessica George

Events Supervisor

Jahlil James

Instructor

Leah Gillett

Instructor

Steve Fragleasso

Instructor/ Sub

Andrea Gregory

Instructor

Paul DiVittorio

Instructor

Carbery Campbell

Instructor

Rose Gatto

Instructor

Ryan Bowley

Instructor

Carol Garrison

Instructor

Zachary Davis

Instructor

Alexis Condray

Instructor

William Borregard

Instructor

Kirstin Davis

Instructor

Kat Gary

Instructor

Wendy Wason

Instructor

Shannon Hunter

Instructor

Bethany Hayes

Instructor

Colin Kelly

Instructor

John Bilecky

Instructor

Bayleigh Reimer

Educator In Training

Salvador Bastien

Instructor

Brianne Pierson

Instructor

Alicia Williams

Instructor

Marisol Hernandez Sosa

Instructor

Marcus Bailado

Instructor

Cassondra Becking

Instructor

Payton Hoops

Assistant Director

Olivia Janson

Educator In Training

Jordan Freeburn

Instructor

Hillary Franks

Instructor/ Sub

Mary Keonoupeth

Instructor

Sandra Henson

Instructor

Kaylin Mahoney

Instructor

Avery Bleichfeld

Educator In Training

Joelle Rickard

Instructor

Hilary Terrell

Instructor

Paulina Koester

Educator In Training

David Hansen

Sub

Delaney Allen

Educator In Training

Laine Smith

Intern

Derek Jefferson

Instructor

Will Borregard

Instructor